CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SILVER TEXAS SAGE
BOTANICAL NAME
Leucophyllum frutescens
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR LAVENDER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
DROUGHT TOLERANT, COLD
HARDY, SALT TOLERANT, NEEDS
LITTLE CARE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20