CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TEA OLIVE
BOTANICAL NAME
Osmanthus fragrans
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE BLOOM
MONTH OF COLOR
FALL TO WINTER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SWEET ORANGE
BLOSSOM OR JASMINE SCENT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $18