CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
YELLOW TABEBUIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Tabebuia chrysotricha
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BRIGHT YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
FEBRUARY TO MARCH
FRUIT
COMMENTS A MOST STRIKING
VIBRANT, BRIGHT YELLOW
BLOOM, COVERING THE ENTIRE
TREE IN SPRING. VERY SHOWY.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175