CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PURPLE TABEBUIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Tabebuia impetiginosa
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PURPLE – PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
FEBRUARY TO MARCH
FRUIT
COMMENTS A MOST STRIKING,
VIBRANT, BRIGHT BLOOM,
COVERING THE ENTIRE
TREE IN SPRING.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175