CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SYLVESTER PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Phoenix sylvestris
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR SEEDS ARE ORANGE
WHEN RIPE
MONTH OF COLOR ANY MONTH
FRUIT
COMMENTS A BEAUTIFUL COLD
HARDY PALM FOR OUR AREA.
LITTLE PROBLEMS WITH PESTS
OR DISEASE.
PRICE B+B $550,
1 GAL. – 20 GAL. $5 – $750