CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SYCAMORE
BOTANICAL NAME
Platanus occidentalis
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET OR WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR YELLOW LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS ROUND BALL, 2″
DIAMETER, FAST GROWING
SHADE TREE. GREAT FOR OUR
AREA.
PRICE 45 GAL. $250