CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SWEET VIBURNUM
BOTANICAL NAME
Viburnum odaratissimum
HEIGHT 5′ – 15′
WIDTH 4′ – 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
OR WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS COMMON SHRUB
USED FOR PRIVACY IN FLORIDA.
MINIMAL PROBLEMS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13