CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SUGARCANE
BOTANICAL NAME
Saccharum officinarum
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS IS THE PLANT
WHERE SUGAR COMES FROM.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20