CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
KAMPONG SUGAR APPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Annona squamosa
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS IN BREVARD
COLD TOLERANCE
26 – 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT 3″ ROUND, BUMPY SKIN
COMMENTS SWEET WHITE FLESH
WITH BLACK SHINY SEEDS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $ 35