CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF HAWAIIAN STAR FRUIT
FWANG TUNG STAR FRUIT
BOTANICAL NAME
Averrhoa carambola ‘Dwarf Hawaiian’
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 27 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT STAR SHAPED
COMMENTS VERY SWEET,
VERY JUICY TROPICAL FRUIT.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125, 15 GAL. $75,
7 GAL. $55, 3 GAL. $35