CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SPINDLE PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Hyophorbe verschafeltii
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FULL SUN TO PART
SHADE, WELL DRAINED SOIL,
TAKES HIGH SALT ON BEACH
AREAS.
PRICE 45 GAL. $250