CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SOURSOP
BOTANICAL NAME
Annona muricata
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR GREEN FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT GREEN FRUIT
COMMENTS SHORT, SOFT,
RUBBERY SPINES ON FRUIT. MY
FAVORITE FRUIT. NEEDS
WARMEST AREAS OF THE YARD
FOR WINTER. PROTECTION.
PRICE 15 GAL $75, 7 GAL. $45