CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SONG OF INDIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Dracaena reflexa ‘Song of India’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
YELLOW AND GREEN LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL
PLANT PREFERS SHADE AND
DOES WELL IN POTS.
PRICE 3 GAL $15