CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GREEN VARIEGATED SOCIETY GARLIC
BOTANICAL NAME
Tulbaghia violacea
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 1′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR LAVENDER
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH PLANT
WITH LAVENDER STAR-SHAPED
FLOWER. EASY TO GROW.
PRICE 1 GAL. $3.50