CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SNOW ON THE MOUNTAINS SNOW BUSH
BOTANICAL NAME
Breynia disticha ‘Snow On The Mountain’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PINK AND GRAY GREEN
WITH WHITE LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL
PLANT DOES NOT TOLERATE THE
COLD.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25