CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SIMPSON STOPPER
BOTANICAL NAME
Myrcianthes fragrans
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS SMALL TREE, NATIVE
TO FLORIDA. BUTTERFLY AND
BIRD ATTRACTING.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125