CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SILVER BISMARK PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Bismarckia nobilis
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR SILVER GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK BERRY
COMMENTS LARGE, AWESOME
PALM. IT’S LARGE SIZE AND
BEAUTIFUL COLOR REALLY
MAKE A STATEMENT.
PRICE 30 GAL. $150, 10 GAL. $50