CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SEAGRAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Coccoloba uvifera
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE SANDY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE VERY HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS SALT TOLERANT
SHRUB, DROUGHT TOLERANT,
NEEDS LITTLE CARE. GREAT FOR
THE ISLAND OR BEACH.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11