CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SAW PALMETTO PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Serenoa repens
HEIGHT 6′ +
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY SLOW
GROWING NATIVE PALM. VERY
TOLERANT OF SALT AND
DROUGHT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $16