CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SAPODILLA ALANO
BOTANICAL NAME
Manilkara zapota
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 50′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
ON MATURE TREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT TAN, EGG SHAPE
COMMENTS CONSIDERED THE
BEST VARIETY. PEAR-LIKE
TEXTURE, VERY SWEET.
PRICE 7 GAL. $75