CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ROYAL PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Roystonea regia
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
SMOOTH TRUNK AND SELF
PRUNING LEAVES. TRULY, A
ROYAL LOOK.
PRICE 30 GAL. $185, 7 GAL. $45