CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
KNOCKOUT DOUBLE RED ROSE
BOTANICAL NAME
Rosa radtko
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
15 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED-PINK
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY DISEASE
RESISTANT, SELF PRUNING, LITTLE
MAINTENANCE, FERTILIZE TO
PROMOTE BLOOMS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $15