CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RIBBON PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Livistona decipiens
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY ATTRACTIVE,
GRACEFUL RIBBON-LIKE
STRANDS HANGING FROM ENDS
OF LEAVES.
PRICE 8′ – $175 , 6′ $145