COMMON NAME
RED LIME
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus sinensis
HEIGHT 15′-25′
WIDTH 15′-25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 16 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT YELLOW TO ORANGE
COMMENTS A VERY COLD HARDY
HYBRID. THIS RED-FLESHED LIME
HAS THE SAME FLAVOR AS A KEY
LIME.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71