CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
QUEENS WREATH
BOTANICAL NAME
Petrea volubilis
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR
FEBRUARY TO JUNE
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PURPLE
BLOOMS ON A VIGOROUS VINE
FROM FEB TO JUNE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $15