CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
QUEEN PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Syagrus romanzoffiana
HEIGHT 25 – 50′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE PH: 5-8
WELL DRAINED TO WET,
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR GREEN LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT ORANGE
COMMENTS MOST USED PALM
FOR BREVARD COUNTY. GOOD
SPECIMEN TREE.
PRICE 3 GAL. – B+B, $13 – $250