CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
QUEEN SAGO PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Cycas ciricinalis
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS VERY
ATTRACTIVE CYCAD IS MORE
GRACEFUL THAN THE KING SAGO.
PRICE 15 GAL. $85