CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ORNAMENTAL PURSLANE
BOTANICAL NAME
Portulaca grandiflora
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR VARYING COLORS
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD LOW PLANT
WITH BLOOMS ALL SUMMER.
PRICE 1 GAL. $7