CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PURPLE QUEEN
BOTANICAL NAME
Stecreasea pallida
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PURPLE WITH SMALL
PINK FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS DROUGHT
TOLERANT VINE WILL ADD
COLOR TO ROCK GARDENS OR
HANGING BASKETS.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4