COMMON NAME
PUMMELO
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus maxima
HEIGHT 15′-25′
WIDTH 15′-25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT YELLOW
COMMENTS LARGEST OF THE
CITRUS FRUITS, CAN BE 12″
DIAMETER. MAY BE THE ORIGIN
OF MANY COMMERCIAL CITRUS,
LIVING TODAY. CITRUS ARE ONE
OF THE MOST DESIRED FRUITS
FOR OUR AREA.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71