CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
POWDER PUFF TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Calliandra haematocephala
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PINK PUFF BALLS
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER TO WINTER
FRUIT
COMMENTS AN UNUSUAL, PINK
BLOOM WITH A PUFF BALL
SHAPE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175