CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BLUE PORTER WEED
BOTANICAL NAME
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BLUE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT SHRUB FOR
BUTTERFLIES. FAST GROWING,
PARTIAL SHADE TO SUN
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10