CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PONYTAIL PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Beaucarnea recurvata
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR GREEN / WHITE STRIPES
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS UNUSUAL PALM
WILL DO WELL IN A CONTAINER
OR IN THE GROUND.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20