CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
WONDERFUL POMEGRANATE
BOTANICAL NAME
Punica granatum ‘Wonderful’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED FLOWERS AND FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SELF POLLINATING,
HARDY PLANT REQUIRING LITTLE
CARE. FRUIT HAS A HIGH
ANTIOXIDANT JUICE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $45