CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VIETNAMESE POMEGRANATE
BOTANICAL NAME
Punica granatum
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
OR POOR SOILS
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT RED 5″ ROUND
COMMENTS THIS RARE VARIETY
CAN TAKE HIGH HUMIDITY
BETTER THAN OTHER VARIETIES.
PRICE 3 GAL. $50