CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF POINCIANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Caesalpinia pulcherrima
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS IN COLD
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED – ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
WARM MONTHS
FRUIT
COMMENTS THE NATIONAL
FLOWER OF BARBADOS. GREAT
SUMMER COLOR.
PRICE 15 GAL $125