CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PODOCARPUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Podocarpus macrophylla
HEIGHT 30′ +
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR PURPLE – BLUE FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT DENSE
HEDGE. SLOW GROWING.
FEW DISEASE PROBLEMS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $130