CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PLUMERIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Plumeria
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
DECIDUOUS IN COLD
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PINK, RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER TO WINTER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
CONTAINERS, WILL DEFOLIATE
IN THE WINTER.
PRICE 7 GAL. $80