CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BLUE PLUMBAGO
BOTANICAL NAME
Plumbago auriculata
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS RECOVERS FROM
FREEZES, FAST GROWING, TRIM
AFTER BLOOMS TO CREATE
MORE BLOOMS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11