CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF PUERTO RICAN PLANTAIN
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa ‘Dwarf Peurto Rican’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS WIND TOLERANT
AND RESISTANT TO PANAMA
DISEASE
PRICE 7 GAL.$35