CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ELITE GOLD PINEAPPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Ananas comosus ‘Elite Gold’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS HIGH SUGAR
CONTENT WITH LITTLE ACID.
GREAT FOR CONTAINERS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35, 3 GAL. $12