CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DEL MONTE GOLD PINEAPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Ananas comosus ‘Del Monte Gold’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT YELLOW 2 – 4 LBS.
COMMENTS VERY SWEET
PINEAPPLE, NEEDS WELL
DRAINED SOIL, FULL TO PART
SUN. GOOD FOR CONTAINERS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $15