CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SLASH PINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Pinus elliottii
HEIGHT 60′ +
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY FAST
GROWING PINE, NATIVE TO
CENTRAL FLORIDA.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125