CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SCREW PINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Panadus utilis
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED, SAND OR CLAY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT SEGMENTED FRUIT, 1′ IN
DIAMETER
COMMENTS VERY UNUSUAL
TREE, WITH SPIRAL GROWTH IN
LEAVES .
PRICE 30 GAL. $175