CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF VARIEGATED SCREW PINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Panadus utilis
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED,
SAND OR CLAY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL,
VARIEGATED, DWARF SPECIMEN
OF SCREW PINE / PANADUS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20