CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
NORFOLK ISLAND PINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Araucaria heterophylla
HEIGHT 100′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE VERY HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL
TREE WILL TOLERATE DROUGHT,
SANDY AREAS, HEAT, AND
HIGH SALT
PRICE 45 GAL. $250,
30 GAL. $125, 7 GAL. $45