COMMON NAME
PIGMY DATE PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Phoenix roebelinii
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ONE OF THE MOST
USED PALMS IN THIS AREA.
PRICE 30 GAL. $150, 15 GAL. $85,
7 GAL. $45