CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SPLIT LEAF PHILODENDRON
BOTANICAL NAME
Philodendron bipinnatifidum
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH
PLANT FOR FULL SUN TO FULL SHADE.
MAY FREEZE BUT WILL RECOVER
RAPIDLY.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25, 3 GAL. $10