CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
FUYUGAKI PERSIMMON
BOTANICAL NAME
Diospyros kaki
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 15′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT ORANGE
COMMENTS THE MOST
POPULARLY SOLD PERSIMMON.
NON-ASTRINGENT; DOESN’T
CAUSE THE MOUTH TO FEEL
DRY, AS HOW A WINE DOES..
PRICE 15 GAL. $125, 3 GAL. $50