COMMON NAME
PERSIAN/TAHITI LIME
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus latifolia
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT YELLOW-GREEN
WHEN RIPENED
COMMENTS NOT AS ACIDIC
AS A KEY LIME, 3″ X 2″ FRUITS.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71